7211 Peppervine Ct Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $247,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7211 Peppervine Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $235,626, approximately $150 per square foot. 7211 Peppervine Ct is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Mckinzie Erin B
Bought by
Handy Jason L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,800
Outstanding Balance
$68,448
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Mcknezie James L C and Mcknezie Erin B
Bought by
Mckenzie Erin B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handy Jason L | $138,500 | Century Title Services Inc | |
| Mckenzie Erin B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Handy Jason L | $110,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenzie Erin B | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $205,100 | $38,000 | $167,100 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $187,800 | $38,000 | $149,800 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $180,400 | $38,000 | $142,400 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $157,300 | $33,000 | $124,300 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $149,700 | $28,000 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $137,000 | $26,000 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $132,000 | $26,000 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $131,000 | $26,000 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $130,200 | $26,000 | $104,200 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $129,000 | $26,000 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $128,200 | $26,000 | $102,200 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $128,200 | $26,000 | $102,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map