7211 Pomander Ln Chevy Chase, MD 20815
Chevy Chase Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,284,000 - $1,793,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7211 Pomander Ln, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 and is currently estimated at $1,501,783, approximately $628 per square foot. 7211 Pomander Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rosemary Hills Elementary School, Chevy Chase Elementary School, and Silver Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Freilich Harold I and Edelheit Susan L
Bought by
Harold Freilich Revocable Trust and Susan Edelheit Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1992
Bought by
Freilich Harold I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harold Freilich Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Freilich Harold I | $530,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,426 | $1,249,300 | $685,500 | $563,800 |
| 2024 | $14,426 | $1,189,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,515 | $1,129,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,771 | $1,070,200 | $623,100 | $447,100 |
| 2021 | $11,483 | $1,061,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,483 | $1,053,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,352 | $1,045,000 | $566,500 | $478,500 |
| 2018 | $11,093 | $1,004,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,897 | $963,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $922,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,509 | $887,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,509 | $852,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map