7211 Strawberry Ct Bryans Road, MD 20616
Estimated Value: $321,676 - $410,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7211 Strawberry Ct, Bryans Road, MD 20616 and is currently estimated at $371,919, approximately $187 per square foot. 7211 Strawberry Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including J.C. Parks Elementary School, Matthew Henson Middle School, and Henry E. Lackey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1992
Sold by
Peterson Janice B
Bought by
Acquaye Joachim and Rose Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,650
Interest Rate
8.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1989
Sold by
Hall Christopher K and Hall Nancy C
Bought by
Peterson Janice B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,364
Interest Rate
10.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1986
Sold by
Smith Garrel K and Smith Deborah L
Bought by
Hall Christopher K and Hall Nancy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,150
Interest Rate
10.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acquaye Joachim | $123,000 | -- | |
| Peterson Janice B | $109,000 | -- | |
| Hall Christopher K | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Acquaye Joachim | $123,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Janice B | $96,364 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Christopher K | $90,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,982 | $287,100 | $72,000 | $215,100 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $269,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $252,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $235,400 | $70,000 | $165,400 |
| 2021 | $3,255 | $232,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $230,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,237 | $227,600 | $60,000 | $167,600 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $220,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $213,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $206,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $206,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,670 | $206,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map