7211 Sybaris Dr Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Queensland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,232 - $414,000
Studio
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7211 Sybaris Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $400,558, approximately $417 per square foot. 7211 Sybaris Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Marlton Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Battle Derrick
Bought by
Saunders Thomas M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Bragg Robert A
Bought by
Battle Derrick and Battle Shantese
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Sold by
Quattrone Frank J
Bought by
Bragg Robert A and Bragg Sherry M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Thomas M | $228,400 | -- | |
| Battle Derrick | $131,900 | -- | |
| Bragg Robert A | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,238 | $333,000 | $101,500 | $231,500 |
| 2024 | $4,238 | $312,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,071 | $292,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,865 | $272,300 | $101,500 | $170,800 |
| 2021 | $3,690 | $257,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,596 | $242,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,483 | $227,000 | $100,700 | $126,300 |
| 2018 | $3,360 | $213,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $200,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $186,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,959 | $186,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,959 | $186,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map