7211 W Arrowhead Ave Kennewick, WA 99336
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7211 W Arrowhead Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336 and is currently estimated at $312,041, approximately $222 per square foot. 7211 W Arrowhead Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Vista Elementary School, Kamiakin High School, and SKYLAR EDUCATION ACADEMY.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $245,580 | $70,000 | $175,580 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $256,910 | $70,000 | $186,910 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $251,250 | $70,000 | $181,250 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $211,600 | $70,000 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $194,610 | $70,000 | $124,610 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $184,780 | $33,000 | $151,780 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $170,090 | $33,000 | $137,090 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $130,920 | $33,000 | $97,920 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $130,920 | $33,000 | $97,920 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $130,920 | $33,000 | $97,920 |
| 2015 | $1,767 | $130,920 | $33,000 | $97,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,860 | $25,000 | $87,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,860 | $25,000 | $87,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map