7212 Cascade Cross Ct Slidell, LA 70461
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $335,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7212 Cascade Cross Ct, Slidell, LA 70461 and is currently estimated at $313,499, approximately $142 per square foot. 7212 Cascade Cross Ct is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including W.L. Abney Elementary School, St. Tammany Junior High School, and Salmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Fleary Tristan Michael Robert and Fleary Shamoneka Jonnita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,567
Outstanding Balance
$262,090
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$51,409
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleary Tristan Michael Robert | $289,900 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleary Tristan Michael Robert | $296,567 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,940 | $27,583 | $3,000 | $24,583 |
| 2024 | $3,940 | $27,583 | $3,000 | $24,583 |
| 2023 | $4,024 | $22,362 | $3,000 | $19,362 |
| 2022 | $339,026 | $22,362 | $3,000 | $19,362 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $22,362 | $3,000 | $19,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map