7212 E Softwind Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85255
Pinnacle Peak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,046 - $768,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7212 E Softwind Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 and is currently estimated at $667,262, approximately $403 per square foot. 7212 E Softwind Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Pinnacle Peak Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Bolzan Diane M
Bought by
Bolzan Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolzan Diane M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,317 | $30,923 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,236 | $29,451 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $43,480 | $8,690 | $34,790 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $30,780 | $6,150 | $24,630 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $28,650 | $5,730 | $22,920 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $26,820 | $5,360 | $21,460 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $25,520 | $5,100 | $20,420 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $24,730 | $4,940 | $19,790 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $24,360 | $4,870 | $19,490 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $23,170 | $4,630 | $18,540 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $21,560 | $4,310 | $17,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map