7212 Gulledge Rd Effingham, SC 29541
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7212 Gulledge Rd, Effingham, SC 29541 and is currently estimated at $158,444, approximately $117 per square foot. 7212 Gulledge Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Dewey-Carter Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Allen Jerry L and Allen Leanne R
Bought by
Allen Laicey L and Allen Austin G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Allen Jerry L
Bought by
Allen Jerry L and Allen Leanne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,401
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Laicey L | -- | -- | |
| Allen Jerry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Allen Jerry L | $63,401 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $550 | $5,880 | $334 | $5,546 |
| 2024 | $499 | $5,880 | $334 | $5,546 |
| 2023 | $435 | $4,159 | $334 | $3,825 |
| 2022 | $604 | $4,159 | $334 | $3,825 |
| 2021 | $539 | $4,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $555 | $4,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $556 | $4,159 | $334 | $3,825 |
| 2018 | $500 | $4,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $534 | $4,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $441 | $4,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $436 | $4,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $408 | $4,159 | $334 | $3,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map