$330,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,274 Sq Ft
9,081 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$259 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

255 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming brick ranch on a quiet cul-de-sac, in the heart of Florence! This well-maintained home features spacious living areas, a flexible 4th bedroom/office/family room, and rare garage spaces for 4+ cars; ideal for a workshop or mechanic setup. Also enjoy your own backyard oasis; perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and highways; yet tucked away in a peaceful neighborhood. Don't miss this unique find with space, function, and location all in one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Rankin

Coldwell Banker Realty FM License #270887 Listed on: 07/25/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty FM

Last Buyer's Agent

Tawnda Cross

Huff Realty - Florence License #264588

Huff Realty - Florence

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 9,081 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,274 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

9,081 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Property Condition: Existing Structure
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2085
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Lot Size: 0.21
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Directions: Oakbrook Dr to Deermeade to Sherbrook
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Info:Auction YN: No
  • General Property Description:Basement YN2: Yes
  • Room Details:Family Room YN: No
  • Room Details:Formal Dining Rm YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Finished
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Levels: One
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1274.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frames

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stephens Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Boone Co Public
  • High School: Boone County High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Camp Ernst Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9081.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2025
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-5.69%
Views
25455

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
79.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Jones Dustin M and Jones Jennifer T
Bought by
Crum Lauren C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,948
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Jones Jennifer T and Jones Dustin M
Bought by
Jones Jennifer T and Jones Dustin M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $330,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $162,900 360 American Title Svcs Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Kentucky Land Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $159,948 FHA
Previous Owner $137,700 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $330,000 -5.7% $259 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $349,900 0.0% $275 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $349,900 0.0% $275 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Sale $349,900 0.0% $275 / Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2025 11/17/25 For Sale $349,900 0.0% $275 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $349,900 -2.8% $275 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Price Changed $359,900 -1.4% $282 / Sq Ft
09/06/2025 09/06/25 Price Changed $364,900 -1.4% $286 / Sq Ft
07/25/2025 07/25/25 For Sale $369,900 -- $290 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,385 $215,400 $30,000 $185,400
2024 $2,344 $215,400 $30,000 $185,400
2023 $2,354 $215,400 $30,000 $185,400
2022 $2,077 $189,200 $30,000 $159,200
2021 $2,156 $189,200 $30,000 $159,200
2020 $2,119 $189,200 $30,000 $159,200
2019 $1,838 $162,900 $25,000 $137,900
2018 $1,852 $162,900 $25,000 $137,900
2017 $1,789 $162,900 $25,000 $137,900
2015 $1,635 $154,200 $25,000 $129,200
2013 -- $154,200 $25,000 $129,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 634729

Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

APN: 050.00-11-413.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.