7213 7215 112th St E Puyallup, WA 98373
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $805,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7213 7215 112th St E, Puyallup, WA 98373 and is currently estimated at $785,809, approximately $266 per square foot. 7213 7215 112th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Ballou Junior High School and Gov. John Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Ostrom Chad D
Bought by
Downing Kristen Dianne and Downing Jeff V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$567,000
Outstanding Balance
$557,352
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Carol Racca Living Trust
Bought by
Ostrom Chad D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Racca Family Llc
Bought by
Racca Carol A and Carol Racca Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Racca Carol A
Bought by
Racca Family Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Racca Gary J
Bought by
Racca Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downing Kristen Dianne | $756,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ostrom Chad D | -- | First American Title | |
| Racca Carol A | -- | None Available | |
| Racca Family Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Racca Carol A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Downing Kristen Dianne | $567,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,087 | $717,800 | $240,500 | $477,300 |
| 2024 | $7,087 | $689,600 | $229,800 | $459,800 |
| 2023 | $7,087 | $679,500 | $235,900 | $443,600 |
| 2022 | $6,523 | $658,100 | $228,300 | $429,800 |
| 2021 | $5,811 | $448,700 | $150,300 | $298,400 |
| 2019 | $5,066 | $408,500 | $131,500 | $277,000 |
| 2018 | $5,171 | $388,800 | $127,700 | $261,100 |
| 2017 | $4,582 | $355,000 | $108,200 | $246,800 |
| 2016 | $4,164 | $283,800 | $87,900 | $195,900 |
| 2014 | $3,932 | $257,600 | $72,800 | $184,800 |
| 2013 | $3,932 | $235,600 | $67,100 | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map