7213 Broadmoor St Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7213 Broadmoor St, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $464,586, approximately $205 per square foot. 7213 Broadmoor St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including West Navarre Primary School, West Navarre Intermediate School, and Woodlawn Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Buttie Steven C and Buttie Marcinda
Bought by
Selin Mark E and Selin Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,665
Outstanding Balance
$145,912
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$318,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Gooden Homes Inc
Bought by
Buttie Steven C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,064
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Bijon Francoise and Fromanger Nathalie
Bought by
Gooden Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |