7213 Creekview Dr Unit IV Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $112,572 - $123,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7213 Creekview Dr Unit IV, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $118,893, approximately $135 per square foot. 7213 Creekview Dr Unit IV is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Arnoldy Melanie Moser and Arnoldy Terri
Bought by
Ludwig Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,605
Outstanding Balance
$66,441
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Meyer Eric J
Bought by
Moser Melanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Boenitsch Carrie A
Bought by
Meyer Eric J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Lorentz Sharon L
Bought by
Boenitsch Carrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,450
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Fanning Lora M
Bought by
Lorentz Sharon L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludwig Todd | $77,000 | American Homeland Title | |
| Moser Melanie | -- | -- | |
| Meyer Eric J | $75,000 | -- | |
| Boenitsch Carrie A | $63,900 | -- | |
| Lorentz Sharon L | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ludwig Todd | $75,605 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Eric J | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Boenitsch Carrie A | $62,450 | |
| Closed | Lorentz Sharon L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $26,950 | $2,800 | $24,150 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $26,950 | $2,800 | $24,150 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $21,154 | $1,680 | $19,474 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $21,154 | $1,680 | $19,474 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $21,154 | $1,680 | $19,474 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $14,700 | $1,400 | $13,300 |
| 2018 | $935 | $14,700 | $1,400 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $886 | $14,700 | $1,400 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | $820 | $13,423 | $2,611 | $10,812 |
| 2015 | $828 | $13,423 | $2,611 | $10,812 |
| 2014 | $830 | $13,423 | $2,611 | $10,812 |
| 2013 | $1,110 | $18,900 | $3,675 | $15,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map