7213 Dade Pine Ct Hialeah, FL 33014
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $973,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7213 Dade Pine Ct, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $844,236, approximately $413 per square foot. 7213 Dade Pine Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Miami Lakes K-8 Center, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Epperson Traci L Torres and Epperson Peter
Bought by
Epperson Peter J and Epperson Traci L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2021
Sold by
Norcross Courtney L Bard
Bought by
Epperson Peter J and Epperson Traci L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Elliott Melissa L Bard
Bought by
Epperson Peter J and Epperson Traci L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epperson Peter J | -- | Attorney | |
| Epperson Peter J | $37,700 | Attorney | |
| Epperson Peter J | $37,700 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,317 | $652,467 | $349,656 | $302,811 |
| 2024 | $10,345 | $613,641 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,345 | $557,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,334 | $507,142 | $262,242 | $244,900 |
| 2021 | $8,167 | $427,044 | $251,958 | $175,086 |
| 2020 | $3,571 | $239,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,483 | $234,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,295 | $230,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,266 | $225,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,231 | $220,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,272 | $219,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,314 | $217,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map