7215 3rd Ave Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,332
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7215 3rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209. 7215 3rd Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 102 The Bayview School, Junior High School 259 William McKinley, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Li Wo Cheong Inc
Bought by
But Kin Ka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Petrozzo Ralph
Bought by
Li Wo Cheong Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| But Kin Ka | -- | -- | |
| Li Wo Cheong Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Li Wo Cheong Inc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $34,278 | $556,200 | $59,850 | $496,350 |
| 2025 | $31,823 | $695,250 | $59,850 | $635,400 |
| 2024 | $31,823 | $623,700 | $59,850 | $563,850 |
| 2023 | $28,989 | $578,700 | $59,850 | $518,850 |
| 2022 | $28,843 | $586,800 | $59,850 | $526,950 |
| 2021 | $26,729 | $540,900 | $112,500 | $428,400 |
| 2019 | $23,683 | $598,500 | $112,500 | $486,000 |
| 2018 | $22,290 | $175,247 | $31,702 | $143,545 |
| 2017 | $22,290 | $175,247 | $3,802 | $171,445 |
| 2016 | $21,893 | $169,815 | $3,906 | $165,909 |
| 2015 | $13,581 | $157,237 | $3,866 | $153,371 |
| 2014 | $13,581 | $145,590 | $3,955 | $141,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map