7215 Beech Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Estimated Value: $280,081 - $335,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7215 Beech Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $305,020, approximately $223 per square foot. 7215 Beech Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Bought by
Rims Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,558
Outstanding Balance
$178,870
Interest Rate
4.2%
Estimated Equity
$126,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Rims Ronald
Bought by
Rims Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1992
Sold by
Jfl Builders Inc
Bought by
Rims Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rims Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Rims Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Rims Ronald | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rims Ronald | $216,558 | |
| Closed | Rims Ronald | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,448 | $234,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,448 | $217,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,671 | $200,300 | $62,800 | $137,500 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $197,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $193,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $190,800 | $62,800 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $188,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $186,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,382 | $186,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map