Estimated Value: $295,498 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7215 Briggs Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $324,375, approximately $191 per square foot. 7215 Briggs Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Atlantis Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and Sculptor Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Meade Sherry and Pruit Sherry K
Bought by
Meade Sherry and Meade William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,341
Interest Rate
3.82%
Estimated Equity
$270,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Pruit Steven F
Bought by
Pruit Sherry K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meade Sherry | $25,800 | Attorney | |
| Pruit Sherry K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meade Sherry | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $92,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $90,140 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $87,520 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $84,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $82,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $81,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $79,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $78,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $76,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $74,910 | $18,000 | $56,910 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $74,390 | $15,000 | $59,390 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $73,800 | $11,000 | $62,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map