72152 E 7th St Covington, LA 70433
Estimated Value: $93,457 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 72152 E 7th St, Covington, LA 70433 and is currently estimated at $178,614. 72152 E 7th St is a home with nearby schools including E. E. Lyon Elementary School, William Pitcher Junior High School, and Pine View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Green Acres Land
Bought by
Vega Ma C M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Ma C M | $5,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,985 | $4,500 | $1,485 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,985 | $4,500 | $1,485 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,000 | $4,500 | $1,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,000 | $4,500 | $1,500 |
| 2021 | $777 | $6,000 | $4,500 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $766 | $6,000 | $4,500 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $341 | $2,588 | $1,553 | $1,035 |
| 2018 | $347 | $2,588 | $1,553 | $1,035 |
| 2017 | $350 | $2,588 | $1,553 | $1,035 |
| 2016 | $211 | $1,553 | $1,553 | $0 |
| 2015 | $166 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $166 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map