7216 Buckeye Rd Roanoke, VA 24018
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7216 Buckeye Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $417,769, approximately $193 per square foot. 7216 Buckeye Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Back Creek Elementary School, Cave Spring Middle School, and Cave Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Olsen John C and Olsen Jennifer A
Bought by
Mcgraw Patrick M and Mcgraw Karena L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,850
Outstanding Balance
$140,821
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,948
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgraw Patrick M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgraw Patrick M | $234,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $270,800 | $62,800 | $208,000 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $257,000 | $62,800 | $194,200 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $235,500 | $57,800 | $177,700 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $221,000 | $57,800 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $207,300 | $52,800 | $154,500 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $196,000 | $47,800 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $192,800 | $47,800 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $189,700 | $47,800 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $189,100 | $47,800 | $141,300 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $189,200 | $47,800 | $141,400 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $189,300 | $47,800 | $141,500 |
| 2014 | $2,058 | $188,800 | $47,800 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map