Estimated Value: $143,000 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7216 N 37th St E, , 74434 and is currently estimated at $145,893, approximately $138 per square foot. 7216 N 37th St E is a home with nearby schools including Okay Elementary School and Okay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Lammers Joyce and Macdonald John
Bought by
Gist Pake
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,355
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Fitzer Joe and Fitzer Trula
Bought by
Fitzer Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
The Muscogee Creek Nation
Bought by
Puckett Sharon L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gist Pake | $145,000 | Pioneer Abstract & Title | |
| Gist Pake | $145,000 | Pioneer Abstract & Title | |
| Fitzer Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Puckett Sharon L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gist Pake | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Gist Pake | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $9,546 | $748 | $8,798 |
| 2024 | $607 | $9,093 | $713 | $8,380 |
| 2023 | $587 | $8,827 | $699 | $8,128 |
| 2022 | $573 | $8,571 | $684 | $7,887 |
| 2021 | $559 | $8,321 | $664 | $7,657 |
| 2020 | $554 | $8,078 | $637 | $7,441 |
| 2019 | $556 | $7,844 | $585 | $7,259 |
| 2018 | $536 | $7,615 | $521 | $7,094 |
| 2017 | $516 | $7,393 | $459 | $6,934 |
| 2016 | $502 | $7,177 | $410 | $6,767 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,969 | $352 | $6,617 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,766 | $280 | $6,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map