Seller's Agent in 2018
Rick Crompton
Coldwell Banker Realty-N Metro
(720) 422-6365
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $679,000
Beautiful Brick Home!2 Car Garage,Lots of Landscaping!Great Kitchen w/Newer Stainless Steel Appliances,Silestone Counters and Backsplash! Hardwood Floors,Formal Dining & Fireplace. Master Bedroom Suite. All Baths Updated with Tile, Counters and Cabinets!Lower Level Laundry w/Machines included. Finished Basement features a Great Room for Bonus Space! Amazing Back Deck with Built in Benches, + Spacious Covered Patio.Patio & Front Walk Feature Stamped Concrete. Beautiful Home.Check it out today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty-N Metro License #40008057 Listed on: 07/26/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Sheree Cooke
IRESis Trial Version
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flack Wayne | $439,900 | Guardian Title | |
| Lambert John J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lambert John J | -- | -- | |
| Lambert John J | $163,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flack Wayne | $395,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambert John J | $173,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambert John J | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambert John J | $149,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2019 12/20/19 | Off Market | $439,900 | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | Sold | $439,900 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2018 08/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2018 07/26/18 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,432 | $42,983 | $17,373 | $25,610 |
| 2024 | $3,765 | $38,814 | $15,738 | $23,076 |
| 2023 | $3,765 | $38,814 | $15,738 | $23,076 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $31,560 | $12,015 | $19,545 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $32,469 | $12,361 | $20,108 |
| 2020 | $2,788 | $28,887 | $10,845 | $18,042 |
| 2019 | $2,750 | $28,887 | $10,845 | $18,042 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $28,264 | $8,362 | $19,902 |
| 2017 | $2,533 | $28,264 | $8,362 | $19,902 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $22,901 | $5,803 | $17,098 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $22,901 | $5,803 | $17,098 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $17,186 | $4,872 | $12,314 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rick Crompton
Coldwell Banker Realty-N Metro
(720) 422-6365
26 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Sheree Cooke
IRESis Trial Version
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE857428
APN: 29-314-08-072
Ask me questions while you tour the home.