7217 E 34th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Dietz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,183 - $314,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7217 E 34th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $296,046, approximately $167 per square foot. 7217 E 34th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Secrist Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Vanthan N
Bought by
Tran Binh Le
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2002
Sold by
Vanthan N
Bought by
Tran Binh L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Outstanding Balance
$35,366
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Kent Kenneth K and Kent Keneth K
Bought by
Vanvannguyen An Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Binh Le | -- | Ttise | |
| Tran Binh Le | -- | Ttise | |