NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $631,435 - $799,000

Studio
-- Bath
2,001 Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7217 Hillmeyer Ave, Arverne, NY 11692 and is currently estimated at $723,609, approximately $361 per square foot. 7217 Hillmeyer Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 42 - R. Vernam and St Rose of Lima Catholic Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Betkel Development Inc
Bought by
Grogan Ronald and Williams Carol
Current Estimated Value
$723,609

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,874
Outstanding Balance
$236,488
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$487,121

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Betkel Development Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Dixon Vancot and Dixon Winona
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Fyffe Paul and Dixon Winona
Bought by
Dixon Winona and Dixon Vancot

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Fyffe Paul and Dixon Winona
Bought by
Fyffe Paul and Dixon Winona

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,565
Interest Rate
7.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grogan Ronald $360,000 --
Grogan Ronald $360,000 --
Betkel Development Inc $226,000 --
Betkel Development Inc $226,000 --
Aurora Loan Services Llc $436,734 --
Aurora Loan Services Llc $436,734 --
Dixon Winona -- --
Dixon Winona -- --
Fyffe Paul -- --
Fyffe Paul -- --
Fyffe Paul $218,500 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Dixon Winona -- Stewart Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grogan Ronald $350,874
Closed Grogan Ronald $350,874
Previous Owner Betkel Development Inc $200,000
Previous Owner Dixon Winona $232,000
Previous Owner Dixon Winona $216,565
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,408 $23,262 $4,199 $19,063
2025 $4,408 $21,946 $4,196 $17,750
2024 $4,408 $21,946 $4,375 $17,571
2023 $4,375 $21,780 $4,322 $17,458
2022 $2,377 $32,220 $7,560 $24,660
2021 $2,355 $26,820 $7,560 $19,260
2020 $3,871 $27,840 $7,560 $20,280
2019 $3,826 $27,660 $7,560 $20,100
2018 $3,700 $18,150 $5,511 $12,639
2017 $3,491 $17,123 $5,800 $11,323
2016 $3,229 $17,123 $5,800 $11,323
2015 $2,695 $15,240 $6,300 $8,940
2014 $2,695 $15,240 $6,300 $8,940
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.