NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7218 NW 43rd St Bethany, OK 73008

Estimated Value: $124,574 - $145,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
945 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2019

Last sale price $81,450 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $820 / mo

103 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Asbestos
  • Interior Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2019

Great investment opportunity! This property is coming on the market with many recent updates and tenants already in place, with a lease through March 31, 2020 for $895/month. Within the last year carpet, interior paint, and plumbing were all updated. The kitchen has been updated with freshly painted cabinets, new counter tops, and a dishwasher. To boost curb appeal, the exterior of the home has been updated with repaired siding, modern paint colors and new shutters.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Meghan Johnson

License #181702 Listed on: 06/20/2019

Co-Listed By

Kyle Trowbridge

Coldwell Banker Select License #170903

Coldwell Banker Select

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyle Trowbridge

Coldwell Banker Select License #170903

Coldwell Banker Select

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Asbestos

Interior Spaces

  • 945 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Central Elementary School
  • James L. Capps Middle School
  • Putnam City High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 005 / 003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

• Third Party Comments: Yes
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Year Built Type: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Description: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 945

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Asbestos
  • Pool: No
  • Foundation: Conventional
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1607
  • Land Sq Ft: 7000
  • Lot Description: Interior

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 003
  • Tax Lot: 005

MLS Schools

  • School District: Putnam City

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2019
Closed on
Nov 10, 2019
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$81,450
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,550
-14.26%
Current Estimated Value
$133,644

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,194
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.89%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2019
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
List Price
$72,000
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-9.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
39.34%
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Grimes Bobby and Grimes Shannon L
Bought by
The David R & Shelly L Goodnight Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$43,680
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Penny Mac Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Grimes Bobby and Grimes Shannon L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Brandt Shawn C and Brandt Angela M
Bought by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Pound Treavor and Pound Misty
Bought by
Brandt Shawn C and Brandt Angela M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Pound Thomas B and Pound Sharon E
Bought by
Pound Treavor and Pound Misty

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 1998
Sold by
Ande Robert V
Bought by
Pound Thomas B and Pound Sharon E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Karn Richard E $81,500 Chicago Title Oklahoma Co
Hampton Tyler S $65,000 Chicago Title Oklahoma Co
The David R & Shelly L Goodnight Trust $55,000 Capitol Abstract & Title Co
Grimes Bobby $44,500 Oklahoma Reo Closing & Title
Pennymac Loan Services Llc -- None Available
Brandt Shawn C $52,000 Oklahoma City Abstract & Tit
Pound Treavor -- --
Pound Thomas B $5,000 --
Ande Robert V -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hampton Tyler S $52,000
Previous Owner The David R & Shelly L Goodnight Trust $43,680
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/05/2019 11/05/19 Sold $81,450 -8.5% $86 / Sq Ft
10/01/2019 10/01/19 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2019 09/05/19 Price Changed $89,000 -4.3% $94 / Sq Ft
08/21/2019 08/21/19 Price Changed $93,000 -1.1% $98 / Sq Ft
08/12/2019 08/12/19 Price Changed $94,000 -1.1% $99 / Sq Ft
07/20/2019 07/20/19 For Sale $95,000 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft
07/19/2019 07/19/19 For Sale $95,000 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft
07/10/2019 07/10/19 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2019 07/08/19 Price Changed $95,000 -4.0% $101 / Sq Ft
06/20/2019 06/20/19 For Sale $99,000 +52.3% $105 / Sq Ft
03/01/2019 03/01/19 Sold $65,000 -7.0% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2019 02/08/19 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2019 02/05/19 Price Changed $69,900 -2.9% $83 / Sq Ft
01/20/2019 01/20/19 For Sale $72,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,281 $11,160 $2,131 $9,029
2023 $1,246 $10,123 $1,296 $8,827
2022 $1,085 $9,641 $1,412 $8,229
2021 $1,029 $9,182 $1,507 $7,675
2020 $976 $8,745 $1,570 $7,175
2019 $884 $7,952 $1,504 $6,448
2018 $837 $7,574 $0 $0
2017 $802 $7,212 $1,450 $5,762
2016 $752 $6,869 $1,421 $5,448
2015 $692 $6,542 $1,287 $5,255
2014 $632 $6,231 $1,375 $4,856

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 872092

MLSOK

APN: 172803000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.