Seller's Agent in 2018
Nicole Shields
VYBE Realty, LLC
(832) 456-1985
175 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $599,403
Beautiful open floorplan has 4 bedrooms and study/optional 5th bedroom. An upstairs addition makes this home complete with 2 computer stations, half bath, storage closet large gamer with beverage station, media room & interior attic access. Spacious kitchen has large island and ample cabinets.Huge master suite looks out to backyard oasis and boosts well laid out bath and large closet.Great backyard to enjoy year round! Pool/spa,cabana w kitchen, FP, TV & surround sound. AC's recently replaced
Last Agent to Sell the Property
VYBE Realty, LLC License #0643278 Listed on: 11/09/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Patricia Abunasser
Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands License #0629157
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boston Vinton | -- | Texas American Title Co | |
| Gander John J | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boston Vinton | $400,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gander John J | $212,534 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2018 01/04/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2017 12/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2017 11/09/17 | For Sale | $427,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,938 | $560,790 | $83,921 | $476,869 |
| 2024 | $10,938 | $589,937 | $83,921 | $506,016 |
| 2023 | $10,938 | $562,817 | $83,921 | $478,896 |
| 2022 | $11,757 | $514,754 | $83,921 | $430,833 |
| 2021 | $11,699 | $408,526 | $80,465 | $328,061 |
| 2020 | $11,061 | $371,345 | $80,465 | $290,880 |
| 2019 | $12,911 | $418,505 | $80,465 | $338,040 |
| 2018 | $4,471 | $418,505 | $80,465 | $338,040 |
| 2017 | $9,618 | $306,992 | $80,465 | $226,527 |
| 2016 | $9,931 | $317,000 | $80,465 | $236,535 |
| 2015 | $8,116 | $334,270 | $80,465 | $253,805 |
| 2014 | $8,116 | $303,000 | $80,465 | $222,535 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nicole Shields
VYBE Realty, LLC
(832) 456-1985
175 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Patricia Abunasser
Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 86616747
APN: 1234560010032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.