7219 4th St Mobile, AL 36608
Mobile Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,056 - $104,000
Studio
--
Bath
564
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7219 4th St, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $75,764, approximately $134 per square foot. 7219 4th St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Taylor White Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Morris Alma S and Hubbard Teresa
Bought by
Morris Joseph Leon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Joseph Leon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $9,800 | $2,400 | $7,400 |
| 2024 | $623 | $9,040 | $1,600 | $7,440 |
| 2023 | $504 | $7,940 | $1,440 | $6,500 |
| 2022 | $504 | $7,940 | $1,440 | $6,500 |
| 2021 | $504 | $7,940 | $1,440 | $6,500 |
| 2020 | $504 | $7,940 | $1,440 | $6,500 |
| 2019 | $436 | $6,860 | $1,200 | $5,660 |
| 2018 | $436 | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $405 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $913 | $16,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $425 | $8,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map