7219 Kickerville Rd Ferndale, WA 98248
Estimated Value: $808,000 - $972,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,897
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7219 Kickerville Rd, Ferndale, WA 98248 and is currently estimated at $890,294, approximately $307 per square foot. 7219 Kickerville Rd is a home with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Ferndale High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,038 | $834,283 | $241,042 | $593,241 |
| 2024 | $6,390 | $883,700 | $310,520 | $573,180 |
| 2023 | $6,390 | $883,700 | $310,520 | $573,180 |
| 2022 | $6,491 | $789,018 | $277,250 | $511,768 |
| 2021 | $5,995 | $693,467 | $200,654 | $492,813 |
| 2020 | $6,102 | $587,684 | $170,046 | $417,638 |
| 2019 | $5,037 | $541,634 | $156,722 | $384,912 |
| 2018 | $5,642 | $510,935 | $147,839 | $363,096 |
| 2017 | $5,281 | $438,570 | $126,900 | $311,670 |
| 2016 | $4,612 | $438,570 | $126,900 | $311,670 |
| 2015 | $4,737 | $381,167 | $141,593 | $239,574 |
| 2014 | -- | $381,167 | $141,593 | $239,574 |
| 2013 | -- | $381,167 | $141,593 | $239,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map