7219 Pickway Dr Cincinnati, OH 45233
Estimated Value: $346,507 - $394,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7219 Pickway Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $370,127, approximately $183 per square foot. 7219 Pickway Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Long Davjd E and Long Jerilyn S
Bought by
Long David F and Long Jerilyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long David F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,891 | $104,143 | $13,626 | $90,517 |
| 2023 | $4,821 | $104,143 | $13,626 | $90,517 |
| 2022 | $3,575 | $68,425 | $11,606 | $56,819 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $68,425 | $11,606 | $56,819 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $68,425 | $11,606 | $56,819 |
| 2019 | $3,483 | $67,085 | $11,379 | $55,706 |
| 2018 | $3,488 | $67,085 | $11,379 | $55,706 |
| 2017 | $3,281 | $67,085 | $11,379 | $55,706 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $57,775 | $11,001 | $46,774 |
| 2015 | $2,787 | $57,775 | $11,001 | $46,774 |
| 2014 | $2,792 | $57,775 | $11,001 | $46,774 |
| 2013 | $2,640 | $58,360 | $11,113 | $47,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map