7219 Rfd Long Grove, IL 60060
Estimated Value: $939,000 - $1,063,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7219 Rfd, Long Grove, IL 60060 and is currently estimated at $996,684, approximately $249 per square foot. 7219 Rfd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Diamond Lake Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and Adlai E Stevenson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Wooster Robert and Wooster Linda
Bought by
Wooster Linda C Willford and Wooster Robert Drew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Sadiku Lumturi
Bought by
Wooster Robert and Wooster Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Ravenna Pod Iii Llc
Bought by
Sadiku Lumturi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooster Linda C Willford | -- | None Available | |
| Wooster Robert | $635,000 | Alliance Title Corporation | |
| Sadiku Lumturi | $270,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sadiku Lumturi | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,798 | $265,369 | $43,860 | $221,509 |
| 2024 | $22,502 | $245,254 | $40,535 | $204,719 |
| 2023 | $21,859 | $231,416 | $38,248 | $193,168 |
| 2022 | $21,859 | $223,803 | $36,989 | $186,814 |
| 2021 | $21,119 | $221,390 | $36,590 | $184,800 |
| 2020 | $20,840 | $222,145 | $36,715 | $185,430 |
| 2019 | $21,980 | $237,496 | $36,580 | $200,916 |
| 2018 | $11,663 | $238,335 | $39,763 | $198,572 |
| 2017 | $21,478 | $232,772 | $38,835 | $193,937 |
| 2016 | $20,855 | $222,898 | $37,188 | $185,710 |
| 2015 | $20,371 | $208,452 | $34,778 | $173,674 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,452 | $37,352 | $159,100 |
| 2012 | $18,049 | $196,846 | $37,427 | $159,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map