7219 Timothy Dr Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $1,479,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,307
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7219 Timothy Dr, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $1,152,334, approximately $348 per square foot. 7219 Timothy Dr is a home with nearby schools including A.T. Allen Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Ptm Holdings 2 Llc
Bought by
Yost Nathan A and Yost Jenna H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Bootstrap Ii Llc
Bought by
Woodbury Holdings Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yost Nathan A | $110,000 | Morton And Griffin Attorneys A | |
| Woodbury Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,987 | $1,199,300 | $76,000 | $1,123,300 |
| 2024 | $7,987 | $1,199,300 | $76,000 | $1,123,300 |
| 2023 | $250 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $250 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $250 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $250 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $225 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $219 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $214 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $214 | $31,050 | $31,050 | $0 |
| 2015 | $246 | $31,050 | $31,050 | $0 |
| 2014 | $246 | $31,050 | $31,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map