722 Barricks Mill Rd Topping, VA 23169
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $479,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Barricks Mill Rd, Topping, VA 23169 and is currently estimated at $443,371, approximately $185 per square foot. 722 Barricks Mill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, St. Clare Walker Middle School, and Middlesex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Hooks Sr David R
Bought by
Hooks David R and Hooks Jackie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooks David R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $313,600 | $77,500 | $236,100 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $313,600 | $77,500 | $236,100 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $313,600 | $77,500 | $236,100 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $313,600 | $77,500 | $236,100 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $261,800 | $73,000 | $188,800 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $261,800 | $73,000 | $188,800 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $261,800 | $73,000 | $188,800 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $261,800 | $73,000 | $188,800 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $261,800 | $73,000 | $188,800 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $269,600 | $71,500 | $198,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map