Estimated Value: $170,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Cedar Glade Trail, Salem, AR 72576 and is currently estimated at $306,292, approximately $191 per square foot. 722 Cedar Glade Trail is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Johnny R & Rhonda Moody Revocable Trust
Bought by
Allen Mark P and Allen Tara N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Mark P | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $26,310 | $1,460 | $24,850 |
| 2024 | $868 | $23,150 | $1,260 | $21,890 |
| 2023 | $868 | $23,150 | $1,260 | $21,890 |
| 2022 | $499 | $23,150 | $1,260 | $21,890 |
| 2021 | $499 | $23,150 | $1,260 | $21,890 |
| 2020 | $886 | $23,630 | $1,350 | $22,280 |
| 2019 | $444 | $21,690 | $1,350 | $20,340 |
| 2018 | $813 | $21,690 | $1,350 | $20,340 |
| 2017 | $813 | $21,690 | $1,350 | $20,340 |
| 2016 | $469 | $21,690 | $1,350 | $20,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $850 | $850 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $850 | $850 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $850 | $850 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map