722 Conkey St Unit 2 Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $64,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,777
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Conkey St Unit 2, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently priced at $64,000, approximately $36 per square foot. 722 Conkey St Unit 2 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lew Wallace Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Armstrong Family Trust Llc
Bought by
Hammond Redevelopment Commission
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,941
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Frendling Craig and Frendling Taressa
Bought by
Armstrong Family Trust Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Gupta Raymond and Gupta Kristina Y
Bought by
Frendling Craig and Frendling Taressa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Redevelopment Commission | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Armstrong Family Trust Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Frendling Craig | -- | Netco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammond Redevelopment Commission | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frendling Craig | $78,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $45,500 | $7,900 | $37,600 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $50,500 | $7,900 | $42,600 |
| 2013 | $1,515 | $51,100 | $7,900 | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map