722 E 168th St Bronx, NY 10456
Morrisania NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,209 - $674,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 E 168th St, Bronx, NY 10456 and is currently estimated at $583,052, approximately $441 per square foot. 722 E 168th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 063 - Author's Academy, I.S. 219 New Venture School @ Charles Drew Educational Campus, and Harriet Tubman Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Alice
Bought by
Alice Johnson 2013 Revocable Trust and Alice Johnson, Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alice Johnson 2013 Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Alice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,411 | $14,888 | $4,169 | $10,719 |
| 2025 | $2,714 | $14,052 | $3,347 | $10,705 |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $13,514 | $3,433 | $10,081 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $13,514 | $3,024 | $10,490 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $31,260 | $7,560 | $23,700 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $27,120 | $7,560 | $19,560 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $25,080 | $7,560 | $17,520 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $24,000 | $7,560 | $16,440 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $11,262 | $4,826 | $6,436 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $10,958 | $5,635 | $5,323 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $10,339 | $4,523 | $5,816 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $9,758 | $4,393 | $5,365 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $9,385 | $4,119 | $5,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map