Estimated Value: $374,000 - $394,651
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 E 900 N, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $386,663, approximately $204 per square foot. 722 E 900 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Garcia Daniel
Bought by
Garcia Daniel and Garcia Abelina Rangel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$7,380
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$379,283
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Daniel | -- | Security Title | |
| Garcia Daniel | -- | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Daniel | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $374,586 | $115,009 | $259,577 |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $199,099 | $63,254 | $135,845 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $181,501 | $60,418 | $121,083 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $202,950 | $49,503 | $153,447 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $249,000 | $55,042 | $193,958 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $210,000 | $39,983 | $170,017 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $184,000 | $35,004 | $148,996 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $154,000 | $30,086 | $123,914 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $127,000 | $27,088 | $99,912 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $64,340 | $13,507 | $50,833 |
| 2015 | $909 | $51,153 | $13,507 | $37,646 |
| 2014 | $899 | $49,728 | $10,829 | $38,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map