722 E Jones St Hollis, OK 73550
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $77,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 E Jones St, Hollis, OK 73550 and is currently estimated at $69,667, approximately $65 per square foot. 722 E Jones St is a home located in Harmon County with nearby schools including Hollis Elementary School, Hollis Middle School, and Hollis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Worthen and Worthen Monty
Bought by
Page Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Justin Theademan
Bought by
Page Jacob
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Jacob | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Page Jacob | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253 | $2,554 | $288 | $2,266 |
| 2024 | $254 | $2,558 | $288 | $2,270 |
| 2023 | $243 | $2,436 | $360 | $2,076 |
| 2022 | $234 | $2,342 | $351 | $1,991 |
| 2021 | $20 | $198 | $144 | $54 |
| 2020 | $20 | $198 | $144 | $54 |
| 2019 | $20 | $198 | $144 | $54 |