722 E Laurel St Springfield, IL 62703
Iles Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,000 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,311
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 722 E Laurel St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $76,628. 722 E Laurel St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Harvard Park Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Studebaker Spencer
Bought by
Cornejo Yecenia Tanairy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Mae Carter Essie
Bought by
Studebaker Spencer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornejo Yecenia Tanairy | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Studebaker Spencer | $4,000 | Prairie Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,259 | $14,992 | $1,935 | $13,057 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $13,693 | $1,767 | $11,926 |
| 2022 | $1,164 | $12,989 | $1,676 | $11,313 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $12,502 | $1,613 | $10,889 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $12,520 | $1,615 | $10,905 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $12,476 | $1,609 | $10,867 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $13,834 | $1,601 | $12,233 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $13,655 | $1,580 | $12,075 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $13,456 | $1,557 | $11,899 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $13,295 | $1,538 | $11,757 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $13,209 | $1,528 | $11,681 |
| 2013 | $1,070 | $13,209 | $1,528 | $11,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map