722 E Sipapu Dr Gilbert, AZ 85297
South Gilbert NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Property Id: 1781912
Welcome to your dream home in Gilbert, AZ! This single-unit property offers all the amenities you could ask for, including a dishwasher, oven, microwave, washer, and dryer. With a spacious layout and central air, this pet-friendly home is perfect for you and your furry friends. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity - schedule a tour today! Very well planned community with multiple parks, lake, play grounds, walking trails.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2013
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $3,995 | -2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | For Rent | $4,095 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/20/2023 03/20/23 | Sold | $710,000 | -5.3% | $179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2023 01/26/23 | Price Changed | $750,000 | -5.1% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2022 12/20/22 | Price Changed | $790,000 | -3.7% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2022 11/14/22 | For Sale | $820,000 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
- 747 E Charlevoix Ave
- 740 E Lark St Unit 102
- 4318 S Redcliffe Dr
- 590 E Raven Ct
- 4485 S Kolb St
- 759 E Lark St Unit 202
- 761 E Furness Dr Unit 101
- 760 E Doral Ave Unit 101
- 675 E Ginko Ave Unit 201
- 726 E Kingbird Dr
- 742 E Kingbird Dr
- 874 E Furness Dr
- 779 E Doral Ave Unit 102
- 779 E Doral Ave Unit 104
- 4648 S Twinleaf Dr
- 4274 S Notting Hill Dr
- 4730 S Twinleaf Dr
- 634 E Buckingham Ave
- 2395 S Whetstone Place Unit 2
- 2415 S Whetstone Place Unit 2
- 729 E Zesta Ln Unit 103
- 759 E Zesta Ln
- 638 E Charlevoix Ave
- 775 E Furness Dr Unit 101
- 4608 S Twinleaf Dr
- 3653 E Sparrow Place
- 637 E Buckingham Ave
- 4865 S Twinleaf Dr
- 1133 E Buckingham Ave
- 2840 S Miller Dr
- 3883 E Desert Broom Dr
- 3851 E Balsam Dr
- 4957 S Stonecreek Blvd
- 3330 S Gilbert Rd Unit 1007
- 1546 E Nightingale Ln
- 3330 S Gilbert Rd
- 1500 E Melrose St
- 500 E Rivulon Blvd
- 500 E Rivulon Blvd Unit A1
- 500 E Rivulon Blvd Unit B9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.