722 E Whitman St Pocatello, ID 83201
Downtown Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 E Whitman St, Pocatello, ID 83201 and is currently estimated at $254,553, approximately $166 per square foot. 722 E Whitman St is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Phoenix Property Solutions Llc
Bought by
Golay William H and Golay Gina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Rossiter Maurice E and Rossiter Lonna Kay
Bought by
Phoenix Property Solutions Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golay William H | -- | First American Ttl Pocatello | |
| Phoenix Property Solutions Llc | -- | Amerititle Pocatello |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $223,348 | $48,000 | $175,348 |
| 2024 | $2,513 | $193,186 | $48,000 | $145,186 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $217,755 | $48,000 | $169,755 |
| 2022 | $2,833 | $166,544 | $37,000 | $129,544 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $166,544 | $37,000 | $129,544 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $109,560 | $4,914 | $104,646 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $95,051 | $3,931 | $91,120 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $74,698 | $3,510 | $71,188 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $74,698 | $3,510 | $71,188 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $74,698 | $3,510 | $71,188 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $71,950 | $3,510 | $68,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map