Estimated Value: $525,000 - $552,363
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Edgewater Ridge Ct, Apex, NC 27523 and is currently estimated at $534,591, approximately $207 per square foot. 722 Edgewater Ridge Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Laurel Park Elementary, Salem Middle, and Apex High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,725 | $538,852 | $110,000 | $428,852 |
| 2024 | $4,619 | $538,852 | $110,000 | $428,852 |
| 2023 | $3,666 | $332,326 | $72,000 | $260,326 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $332,326 | $72,000 | $260,326 |
| 2021 | $3,310 | $332,326 | $72,000 | $260,326 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $332,326 | $72,000 | $260,326 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $283,700 | $60,000 | $223,700 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $283,700 | $60,000 | $223,700 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $283,700 | $60,000 | $223,700 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $542 | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map