722 Ferdinand St Scranton, PA 18508
Tripp's Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,370 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,089
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Ferdinand St, Scranton, PA 18508 and is currently estimated at $164,343, approximately $53 per square foot. 722 Ferdinand St is a home with nearby schools including Neil Armstrong Elementary School, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Marcinko Richard and Estate Of Stehen M Marcinko
Bought by
Electric City Park Developers Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Electric City Park Developers Llc | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $43,535 | $272,110 | $26,520 | $245,590 |
| 2025 | $4,558 | $13,800 | $2,800 | $11,000 |
| 2024 | $4,174 | $13,800 | $2,800 | $11,000 |
| 2023 | $4,174 | $13,800 | $2,800 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $4,082 | $13,800 | $2,800 | $11,000 |
| 2021 | $4,082 | $13,800 | $2,800 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $4,008 | $13,800 | $2,800 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $3,773 | $13,800 | $2,800 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $3,773 | $13,800 | $2,800 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $3,708 | $13,800 | $2,800 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $13,800 | $2,800 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | $2,476 | $13,800 | $2,800 | $11,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,800 | $2,800 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map