722 Hackberry Cotulla, TX 78014
Estimated Value: $64,414 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,554
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Hackberry, Cotulla, TX 78014 and is currently estimated at $140,854, approximately $90 per square foot. 722 Hackberry is a home with nearby schools including Cotulla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Casillas Margot M
Bought by
Jones Robin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Porter Mark W
Bought by
Casillas Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Robin L | -- | -- | |
| Casillas Rhonda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $51,210 | $10,000 | $41,210 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $52,090 | $10,000 | $42,090 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $52,970 | $10,000 | $42,970 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $53,870 | $10,000 | $43,870 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $54,750 | $10,000 | $44,750 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $56,300 | $10,000 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $49,500 | $3,200 | $46,300 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $49,500 | $3,200 | $46,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,500 | $3,200 | $46,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,292 | $2,992 | $46,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map