Estimated Value: $358,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Hardean Rd, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $466,804, approximately $442 per square foot. 722 Hardean Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Herbertsville Elementary School, Lanes Mill Elementary School, and Veterans Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Snyder Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,811
Interest Rate
7.56%
Estimated Equity
$455,993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Joyce | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Joyce | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |