722 Highland Ave Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $230,375 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Highland Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $253,094, approximately $200 per square foot. 722 Highland Ave is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Mullarkey Patrick T Co-Trustee
Bought by
Shelton John T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,993
Outstanding Balance
$90,092
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$163,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
John Mullarkey
Bought by
Mullarkey John P and Mullarkey Constance M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton John T | $143,900 | -- | |
| Mullarkey John P | -- | Bond & Associates Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelton John T | $146,993 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $81,960 | $23,910 | $58,050 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $57,270 | $19,250 | $38,020 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $57,270 | $19,250 | $38,020 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $57,270 | $19,250 | $38,020 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $45,820 | $15,400 | $30,420 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $45,820 | $15,400 | $30,420 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $45,820 | $15,400 | $30,420 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $38,120 | $15,720 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $38,120 | $15,720 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $38,120 | $15,720 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $35,970 | $14,830 | $21,140 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $35,970 | $14,830 | $21,140 |
| 2013 | $1,918 | $35,970 | $14,830 | $21,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map