722 Jefferson St Unit 2D Hoboken, NJ 07030
Estimated Value: $1,963,000 - $2,260,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$1,022/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Jefferson St Unit 2D, Hoboken, NJ 07030 and is currently estimated at $2,126,657, approximately $1,021 per square foot. 722 Jefferson St Unit 2D is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Hoboken High School, Jersey City Global Charter School, and First Christian Pentecostal.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,622 | $1,054,500 | $105,400 | $949,100 |
| 2024 | $17,178 | $1,054,500 | $105,400 | $949,100 |
| 2023 | $17,178 | $1,054,500 | $105,400 | $949,100 |
| 2022 | $16,883 | $1,054,500 | $105,400 | $949,100 |
| 2021 | $16,872 | $1,054,500 | $105,400 | $949,100 |
| 2020 | $16,988 | $1,054,500 | $105,400 | $949,100 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $105,400 | $105,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map