722 Lawn St Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $157,516 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Lawn St, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $215,879, approximately $215 per square foot. 722 Lawn St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School, St. Joseph Catholic School, and St Johns Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Brown Robert E and Brown Sherly H
Bought by
Lammert Josepah R and Lammert Kene M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Brown Robert E and Brown Shirley H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,250
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Felty Jeffery A and Felty Sandra E
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Smith Brian E and Smith Teresa K
Bought by
Felty Jeffery A and Felty Sandra E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,120
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lammert Josepah R | -- | None Available | |
| Lammert Joseph R | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Robert E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Va | $49,353 | Continental Title Company | |
| Felty Jeffery A | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Robert E | $46,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Felty Jeffery A | $57,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $15,100 | $1,100 | $14,000 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $14,300 | $1,100 | $13,200 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $14,300 | $1,100 | $13,200 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $14,300 | $1,100 | $13,200 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $14,300 | $1,100 | $13,200 |
| 2020 | $882 | $11,400 | $900 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $885 | $11,400 | $900 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $874 | $11,400 | $900 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $843 | $11,400 | $900 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $696 | $10,100 | $800 | $9,300 |
| 2015 | $695 | $10,100 | $800 | $9,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,300 | $800 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map