722 Leclerc Ave Rivervale, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $793,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Leclerc Ave, Rivervale, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $600,523, approximately $750 per square foot. 722 Leclerc Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Pascack Valley High School and Primoris Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Exrx John P Courtney
Bought by
Courtney John P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Presutti Michael
Bought by
Courtney John and Courtney Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courtney John P | -- | -- | |
| Courtney John | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,239 | $338,300 | $245,000 | $93,300 |
| 2024 | $9,181 | $338,300 | $245,000 | $93,300 |
| 2023 | $8,948 | $338,300 | $245,000 | $93,300 |
| 2022 | $8,948 | $338,300 | $245,000 | $93,300 |
| 2021 | $8,738 | $338,300 | $245,000 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $8,840 | $338,300 | $245,000 | $93,300 |
| 2019 | $8,637 | $338,300 | $245,000 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $8,542 | $338,300 | $245,000 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $8,417 | $338,300 | $245,000 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $8,177 | $338,300 | $245,000 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | $7,943 | $338,300 | $245,000 | $93,300 |
| 2014 | $7,686 | $338,300 | $245,000 | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map