722 Lincoln St Hazleton, PA 18201
Estimated Value: $45,395 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Lincoln St, Hazleton, PA 18201 and is currently estimated at $98,099, approximately $89 per square foot. 722 Lincoln St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Immanuel Christian School, and Bishop Hafey Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Rosario Ylce A
Bought by
Corona Angelica M Rosario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Rentko Joseph Andrew and Rentko Lori T
Bought by
Rosario Ylce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corona Angelica M Rosario | $39,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosario Ylce A | $26,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $822 | $40,000 | $15,000 | $25,000 |
| 2025 | $1,149 | $40,000 | $15,000 | $25,000 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $40,000 | $15,000 | $25,000 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $40,000 | $15,000 | $25,000 |
| 2022 | $999 | $40,000 | $15,000 | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $976 | $40,000 | $15,000 | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $872 | $40,000 | $15,000 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $900 | $40,000 | $15,000 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $869 | $40,000 | $15,000 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $801 | $40,000 | $15,000 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $864 | $60,700 | $20,200 | $40,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,700 | $20,200 | $40,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,700 | $20,200 | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map