722 Long St Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $167,477 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,344
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Long St, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $214,869, approximately $91 per square foot. 722 Long St is a home with nearby schools including Jackson Park Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $103,920 | $40,000 | $63,920 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $103,920 | $40,000 | $63,920 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $76,640 | $26,000 | $50,640 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $76,640 | $26,000 | $50,640 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $76,640 | $26,000 | $50,640 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $76,640 | $26,000 | $50,640 |
| 2019 | $719 | $52,480 | $7,000 | $45,480 |
| 2018 | $708 | $52,480 | $7,000 | $45,480 |
| 2017 | $0 | $52,480 | $7,000 | $45,480 |
| 2016 | -- | $49,550 | $10,000 | $39,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,550 | $10,000 | $39,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,550 | $10,000 | $39,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map