722 Lotta Rd Karnack, TX 75661
Estimated Value: $62,722 - $713,000
Studio
--
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Lotta Rd, Karnack, TX 75661 and is currently estimated at $390,931, approximately $525 per square foot. 722 Lotta Rd is a home with nearby schools including Waskom Elementary School, Waskom Middle School, and Waskom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
2G Jacobs Holdings Llc
Bought by
Spillman John E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Fearance Peyton and Harrison Central Appraisal Dis
Bought by
2G Jacobs Holding Llc and Jsls Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Fearance Peyton and Fearance Jimmie Dove
Bought by
Harrison Central Appraisal District and County Of Harrison
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spillman John E | -- | Us Title Of Harrison County | |
| 2G Jacobs Holding Llc | $3,200 | None Available | |
| Harrison Central Appraisal District | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,030 | $18,450 | $6,580 |
| 2024 | $299 | $21,680 | $20,020 | $1,660 |
| 2023 | $275 | $21,590 | $20,020 | $1,570 |
| 2022 | $300 | $19,990 | $18,450 | $1,540 |
| 2021 | $302 | $16,790 | $15,450 | $1,340 |
| 2020 | $302 | $16,760 | $15,450 | $1,310 |
| 2019 | $314 | $16,760 | $15,450 | $1,310 |
| 2018 | $313 | $16,760 | $15,450 | $1,310 |
| 2017 | $315 | $16,760 | $15,450 | $1,310 |
| 2016 | $221 | $11,750 | $10,450 | $1,300 |
| 2015 | $48 | $11,750 | $10,450 | $1,300 |
| 2014 | $136 | $11,750 | $10,450 | $1,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map