722 Main St Ridgeway, WI 53582
Estimated Value: $168,849 - $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Main St, Ridgeway, WI 53582 and is currently estimated at $249,962. 722 Main St is a home located in Iowa County with nearby schools including Dodgeville Middle School and Dodgeville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,546 | $154,100 | $30,100 | $124,000 |
| 2024 | $2,346 | $154,100 | $30,100 | $124,000 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $89,900 | $18,000 | $71,900 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $89,900 | $18,000 | $71,900 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $89,900 | $18,000 | $71,900 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $89,900 | $18,000 | $71,900 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $89,900 | $18,000 | $71,900 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $89,900 | $18,000 | $71,900 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $85,500 | $22,800 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $85,500 | $22,800 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | $2,080 | $85,500 | $22,800 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,500 | $22,800 | $62,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,500 | $22,800 | $62,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $85,500 | $22,800 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map